House Appropriations Committee
   
             
             
             
             
   
C.W. BILL YOUNG, Florida, Chairman
   
             
    RALPH REGULA, Ohio
DAVID R. OBEY, Wisconsin
JERRY LEWIS, California
JOHN P. MURTHA, Pennsylvania
HAROLD ROGERS, Kentucky
NORMAN D. DICKS, Washington
MARTIN OLAV SABO, Minnesota
FRANK R. WOLF, Virginia
STENY H. HOYER, Maryland
ALAN B. MOLLOHAN, West Virginia
JIM KOLBE, Arizona
MARCY KAPTUR, Ohio
JAMES WALSH, New York
PETER J. VISCLOSKY, Indiana
CHARLES H. TAYLOR, North Carolina
NITA M. LOWEY, New York
DAVID L. HOBSON, Ohio
JOSÉ E. SERRANO, New York
ERNEST J. ISTOOK, JR., Oklahoma
ROSA L. DELAURO, Connecticut
HENRY BONILLA, Texas
JAMES P. MORAN, Virginia
JOE KNOLLENBERG, Michigan
JOHN W. OLVER, Massachusetts
ED PASTOR, Arizona
JACK KINGSTON, Georgia
MARION BERRY, Arkansas
DAVE WELDON, Florida
MICHAEL K. SIMPSON, Idaho
JOHN ABNEY CULBERSON, Texas
MARK STEVEN KIRK, Illinois
ANDER CRENSHAW, Florida
 

RODNEY P. FRELINGHUYSEN, New Jersey
DAVID E. PRICE, North Carolina
ROGER F. WICKER, Mississippi
CHET EDWARDS, Texas
GEORGE R. NETHERCUTT, JR., Washington
ROBERT E. "BUD" CRAMER, JR., Alabama
RANDY "DUKE" CUNNINGHAM, California
PATRICK J. KENNEDY, Rhode Island
TODD TIAHRT, Kansas
JAMES E. CLYBURN, South Carolina
ZACH WAMP, Tennessee
MAURICE D. HINCHEY, New York
TOM LATHAM, Iowa
LUCILLE ROYBAL-ALLARD, California
ANNE NORTHUP, Kentucky
SAM FARR, California
ROBERT ADERHOLT, Alabama
JESSE L. JACKSON, JR., Illinois
JO ANN EMERSON, Missouri
CAROLYN C. KILPATRICK, Michigan
ALLEN BOYD, Florida
KAY GRANGER, Texas
CHAKA FATTAH, Pennsylvania
JOHN E. PETERSON, Pennsylvania
STEVEN R. ROTHMAN, New Jersey
VIRGIL GOODE, Virginia
JOHN DOOLITTLE, California
RAY LAHOOD, Illinois
JOHN SWEENEY, New York
DAVID VITTER, Louisiana
DON SHERWOOD, Pennsylvania
SANFORD D. BISHOP, JR., Georgia

   
             
             
             
   
Selected Sub-Committees
   
             
   

COMMERCE, JUSTICE, STATE, & JUDICIARY

Representatives Wolf, Serrano, Rogers, Mollohan, Kolbe, Taylor, Cramer, Regula, Kennedy, Vitter, Sweeney, Kirk, Sabo

 

INTERIOR

Representatives Taylor, Dicks, Regula, Murtha, Kolbe, Moran, Taylor, Hinchey, Nethercutt, Wamp, Peterson, Olver, Sherwood, Crenshaw

   
             
   

DEFENSE

Representatives Lewis, Murtha, Young, Dicks, Sabo, Hobson, Visclosky, Bonilla, Moran, Nethercutt, Jr., Cunningham, Frelinghuysen, Tiahrt, Wicker

 

HOMELAND SECURITY

Representatives Rogers, Sabo, Young, Price, Wolf, Serrano, Wamp, Roybal-Allard, Latham, Berry, Emerson, Mollohan, Granger, Sweeney, Sherwood